M E N U
Intercity STC Nationwide Bus Arrivals And Departures 2017


Notice: 

Sign up to our affordable premium job service and enjoy the convenience of having our experts apply for job vacancies that meet your qualifications and experience when the job vacancy becomes available for the duration of your subscription which is optionally renewable on a monthly basis.


You will receive notifications via email or text as part of our transparency measures with info to track the application.

E-mail: [info @ ghanawebsolutions . com]
Remember to add your CV and Cover Letter as attachement.

WhatsApp +233572618542 for further details.





 Watch Sky News Live, France 24 Live, Nasa Earth From Space Live, Al Jazeera English Live, DW News Live, CNN News Live, and Live Sports Online Right Here Anytime. 
    Intercity STC Nationwide Bus Arrivals And Departures 2017
    Bus Station
    Address: No.1 Adjuma Cres, Accra

     

    Phone:
    T 0302 221912
    T 0302 221932
    T 0302 221314
    M 020 8127178
    M 024 4479719

     

    Numbers to call for ticket reservations: 
    0555552485
    0302221314
    0203637344
    0265485886

     

    Social Media

    Map of Intercity STC Tranport Yard

 

Government-owned coach service to 23 local destinations as well as Cote d'Ivoire, Burkina Faso and Benin. Buses to Cape Coast and points west leave from Kaneshie Terminal and Sotrec Station, Mallam Junction. Buses to Kumasi and Tamale leave from Achimota Station.

 

Location:
Buses to north and west leave from main STC station on Rind Road between N'krumah and Lamptey circles. Call their office for detailed schedule.

 

ISTC NATIONWIDE FARES

ROUTE

FARE Ȼ

ACCRA-AFLAO

22

ACCRA-TAKORADI

22

ACCRA-CAPE COAST

19

ACCRA-KUMASI

35

ACCRA-DORMAA AHENKRO

45

ACCRA-BEREKUM

43

ACCRA-SUNYANI

42

ACCRA-TARKWA

35

ACCRA-TAMALE

70

ACCRA-BOLGA

90

ACCRA-BAWKU

110

ACCRA-PAGA/NAVRONGO

95

ACCRA-HOHOE

25

ACCRA-HO

19

ACCRA-KPANDO

25

ACCRA-WA

85

ACCRA-FUMBISI

130

KUMASI-TAKORADI

30

KUMASI-CAPE COAST

25

KUMASI-TAMALE

45

KUMASI-BOLGA

52

KUMASI-PAGA

52

KUMASI-WA

46

KUMASI-AFLAO

55

TAKORADI-ACCRA

22

TAKORADI-TAMALE

68

TAKORADI-BOLGA

85

TEMA-TAKORADI

27

TEMA-KUMASI

40

TEMA-BOLGA

85

TEMA-TAMALE

72

TEMA-PAGA

95

TEMA-CAPE COAST

20

 

INTERNATIONAL

FARE GHȻ + CFA

ACCRA-OUAGA

150 + 1000 CFA

KUMASI-OUAGA

110 + 1000 CFA

ACCRA-ABIDJAN

75 + 7000 CFA

ACCRA-COTONOU

70 + 3000 CFA

KUMASI ABIDJAN

70 + 7000 CFA



ISTC INTERNATIONAL FARES

ROUTE

FARE

INTL PASS-FEE

 

GHȻ

CFA

ACCRA-ABIDJAN

75

7000

ACCRA-OUAGA

150

1000

KUMASI-ZABRE

63

 

TAKORADI-ABIDJAN

53

7000

KUMASI-ABIDJAN

75

7000

KUMASI-OUAGA

63

1000

ACCRA-LOME

22

 

ACCRA-ELUBO

45

 

ACCRA-COTONOU

40

 

TAKORADI-ELUBO

53

 

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

INTL PASS-FEE

ABIDJAN-ACCRA

14000

5000

ABIDJAN-COTONOU

21000

10000

ABIDJAN-LOME/AFLAO

19000

8000

ABIDJAN-ZABRE

27000

8000

OUAGA-ACCRA

17500

1000

OUAGA-KUMASI

12500

1000

OUAGA- TAMALE

10000

 

ZABRE-ABIDJAN

26000

8000

ZABRE-KUMASI (ABIDJAN)

9000

NO-IP

AFLAO-ABIDJAN

19000

8000

COTONOU-ABIDJAN

21000

10000

ABIDJAN-KUMASI (ZABRE)

13000

7000

ABIDJAN-TAKORADI

14000

1000

LOME-ACCRA

7000

 

COTONOU-ACCRA

12000

 

COTONOU-LOME

21000

10000

COTONOU-OUAGA

25000

 

LOME-OUAGA

25000

 

LOME-ELUBO

16000

 

ELUBO-TAKORADI

 

 

 



From City To City Day(s) Departure Time(s)
Accra Kumasi Mon - Sat 4.30am, 8.30am, 12.30pm, 3.30pm
Accra Kumasi Sun 6.00am, 9.30am, 12.30pm, 3.30pm
Accra Tamale Mon - Sat 6.00am, 7:00am, 9:00am, 3:00pm, 5:00pm
Accra Tamale Sun 7:00am, 8:00am, 9:00am
Accra Cape CoastAccra Mon - Sat 7:00am, 2:30pm
Accra Cape CoastAccra Sun 9:00am, 3.30pm
Accra Tarkwa Mon - Sat 1:30pm
Accra Wa Mon, Wed, Sat 5:00pm
Accra Paga/Navrongo Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 8:00am
Bolga Accra Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat 8:00am
Accra Dormaa/Berekum/Sunyani Mon - Sat 6.00am
Accra Dormaa/Berekum/Sunyani Sun 6.00am
Accra Takoradi Mon - Sat 4.30am, 6.00am, 8.30am, 11.00am
Accra Takoradi Sun 6.00am, 9.30am, 12.30pm, 3.30pm
Accra Ho Mon - Sat 2:30pm
Accra Kpandu Mon - Sat 2:30pm
Accra Hohoe Mon - Sat 2:30pm
Accra Aflao Mon - Sat 6.00am
Accra Aflao Mon - Sat 5:30am
Accra Takoradi Mon - Sat 8.30am
Accra Takoradi Mon - Sat 11.00am
Accra Takoradi Mon - Sat 2:00pm
Accra Tarkwa Mon - Sat 1:30pm
Tarkwa Accra Mon - Sat 5:30pm
Tarkwa Accra Mon - Sat 5:30pm
Takoradi Accra Sun 1:30pm
Takoradi Accra Mon - Sat 4.30am
Takoradi Accra Mon - Sat 5:30am
Takoradi Accra Mon - Sat 1:30pm
Accra Dormaa Mon - Sat 6.00am
Accra Sunyani Mon - Sat 6.00am
Accra Berekum Mon - Sat 6.00am
Dormaa Accra Mon - Sat 6.00am
Berekum Accra Mon - Sat 6.00am
Sunyani Accra Mon - Sat 6.00am
Kumasi Takoradi Mon - Sat 4.30am
Kumasi Takoradi Mon - Sat 12:00pm
Kumasi Takoradi Sun 1:00pm
Takoradi Kumasi Sun 1:00pm
Takoradi Kumasi Mon - Sat 4.30am
Takoradi Kumasi Mon - Sat 12:00pm
Takoradi Tamale Mon 7:00am
Takoradi Bolga/Tamale Fri 8:00am
Takoradi Bolga Fri 8:00am
Kumasi Tamale Mon - Sat 7:00am
Tamale Kumasi Mon - Sat 7:00am
Kumasi Tamale Sun 7:00am
Tamale Kumasi Sun 7:00am
Tamale Accra Mon - Sat 6:30am
Tamale Accra Mon - Sat 7:00am
Tamale Accra Mon - Sat 4:00pm
Tamale Accra Sun 6:30am
Tamale Accra Sun 7:00am
Tamale Accra Sun 4:00pm
Bolga Takoradi Sat 9:00am
Tamale Takoradi Tue 8:00am
Tamale Takoradi Sat 3:00pm
Paga/Navrongo Accra Mon - Sat 7:00am
Bolga Accra Mon - Sat 9:00am
Paga/Navrongo Kumasi Tue 7:30am
Paga/Navrongo Kumasi Thu 7:30am
Paga/Navrongo Kumasi Sat 7:30am
Bolga Kumasi Tue 9.30am
Bolga Kumasi Thu 9.30am
Bolga Kumasi Sat 9.30am
Paga/Navrongo Tema Sat 7:00am
Bolga Tema Sat 9:00am
Tema Paga/Navrongo Fri 8:00am
Tema Bolga Fri 8:00am
Tema Bolga Fri 8:00am
Tema Takoradi Mon - Sat 1:30pm
Tema Takoradi Mon - Sat 6:30am
Tema Takoradi Sun 1:30pm
Takoradi Tema Mon - Sat 5:30am
Takoradi Tema Mon - Sat 1:30pm
Tema Bolga Fri 8:00am
Accra Ho Mon - Sat 2:30pm
Ho Accra Mon - Sat 4.30am
Accra Hohoe Mon - Sat 2:30pm
Hohoe Accra Mon - Sat 4.30am
Accra Kpandu Mon - Sat 2:30pm
Kpandu Accra Mon - Sat 4.30am
Accra Tamale Mon - Sat 6.00am
Accra Tamale Mon - Sat 7:00am
Accra Tamale Mon - Sat 3:00pm
Accra Tamale Sun 7:00am
Accra Tamale Sun 8:00am
Accra Tamale Sun 9:00am
Aflao Accra Mon - Sat 11.00am
Aflao Accra Mon - Sat 1:00pm
Takoradi Tema Mon - Sat 5:30am
Takoradi Tema Mon - Sat 1:30pm
Takoradi Tema Sun 1:30pm
Bolga Tema Sat 9:00am
Accra Takoradi Mon - Sat 6.00am
Accra Takoradi Mon - Sat 8.30am
Accra Takoradi Mon - Sat 11.00am
Accra Takoradi Sun 9.30am
Accra Takoradi Sun 1:30pm
Accra Wa Mon 4:00pm
Accra Wa Wed 4:00pm
Accra Wa Sat 4:00pm
Wa Accra Tue 4:00pm
Wa Accra Thu 4:00pm
Wa Accra Sun 4:00pm

 

For any clarifications please call the marketing dept. on:
0248162211
0502282572


Opening Hours:
M-Sat: 5am to 5pm, Sunday: 6am to 3pm

 


Find Out More About Intercity STC Nationwide Bus Arrivals And Departures 2017


Find Business & Locations Related To Intercity STC Nationwide Bus Arrivals And Departures 2017


Watch Videos On : Intercity STC Nationwide Bus Arrivals And Departures 2017




 

Loading..
users online
Notice Board! — GWS Online GH
Page Last Updated On Wed, 16 Aug 2017.


Join us on Social Media